Student: Cylla Bus Department: 3rd Year Meaning of LifeWeeks: 1-13, 16-30, 33-44 (20 Sep 2010-22 Jul 2011)

Monday

Activity Start End Duration Weeks Room Staff
Weekend review 9:00 12:30 3:30 3 Tardis Who, Dr.
Another early start 9:00 12:30 3:30 6 Vault Winkle, Ripvan
Maths 9:00 12:30 3:30 20 Counting House Sum, A
More Maths 9:00 12:30 3:30 24 Summer House Dracula, Count
Advanced Leg Pulling 13:30 17:00 3:30 2-13, 17-30, 34-36, 39-44 Clinic Nasium, James

Tuesday

Activity Start End Duration Weeks Room Staff
Wave Theory 9:00 12:30 3:30 25 Beach Shore, S
Tutorial 1 9:00 12:30 3:30 26 Annex 1 Other A.N.
Tutorial 2 9:00 12:30 3:30 27 Annex 5 Other A.N.
Tutorial 3 9:00 12:30 3:30 36 Annex 2 Other A.N.
Fluid Mechanics 9:00 12:30 3:30 41 White Horse Lounge Other A.N.
Tutorial 4 13:30 17:00 3:30 6-13, 16-17 Seminar 1 Other A.N.
Tutorial 5 13:30 17:00 3:30 29 Seminar 4 Decided, Toby
Hydraulics 13:30 17:00 3:30 33-35 Wet Room Incompressible F.L.O.
Arm Twisting 13:30 17:00 3:30 44 Persuasion Room Essional, Prof

Wednesday

Activity Start End Duration Weeks Room Staff
Lecture 1 9:00 12:30 3:30 2-10 Lecture Theatre 1 Blogs, J.
Lecture 2 9:00 12:30 3:30 11-13, 16-22 Lecture Theatre 13 Blogs, J.
Lecture 3 9:00 12:30 3:30 23-27 Lecture Theatre 3 Blogs, J.
Lecture 4 9:00 12:30 3:30 30, 33-34 Lecture Theatre 3 Blogs, J.
Lecture 5 9:00 12:30 3:30 35-36, 38-40 Lecture Theatre 7 Blogs, J.
Lecture 6 9:00 12:30 3:30 41-44 Lecture Theatre 2 Blogs, J.

Thursday

Activity Start End Duration Weeks Room Staff
Ear Bending 9:00 11:00 2:00 2 Sound Lab Other A.N.
Lab 2 9:00 11:00 2:00 3 Lecture Theatre 3 Other A.N.
Lab 5 9:00 11:00 2:00 5 Lecture Theatre 3 Other A.N.
Lab 6 9:00 11:00 2:00 6 Lecture Theatre 3 Other A.N.
Lab 7 9:00 11:00 2:00 7 Lecture Theatre 3 Other A.N.
Lab 8 9:00 11:00 2:00 8 Lecture Theatre 3 Other A.N.
Lab 9 9:00 11:00 2:00 9 Lecture Theatre 3 Other A.N.
Lab 10 9:00 11:00 2:00 10 Lecture Theatre 3 Other A.N.
Lab 11 9:00 11:00 2:00 11 Lecture Theatre 3 Other A.N.
Lab 12 9:00 11:00 2:00 12 Lecture Theatre 3 Other A.N.
Lab 13 9:00 11:00 2:00 13 Lecture Theatre 3 Other A.N.
Lab 20 9:00 11:00 2:00 20 Lecture Theatre 3 Other A.N.
Lab 21 9:00 11:00 2:00 21 Lecture Theatre 3 Other A.N.
Lab 22 9:00 11:00 2:00 22 Lecture Theatre 3 Other A.N.
Lab 23 9:00 11:00 2:00 23 Lecture Theatre 3 Other A.N.
Lab 25 9:00 11:00 2:00 25 Lecture Theatre 3 Other A.N.
Lab 27 9:00 11:00 2:00 27 Lecture Theatre 3 Other A.N.
Lab 29 9:00 11:00 2:00 29 Lecture Theatre 3 Other A.N.
Lab 33 9:00 11:00 2:00 33 Lecture Theatre 3 Other A.N.
Lab 34 11:30 13:00 1:30 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13 Lecture Theatre 5 Other A.N.
Lab 35 11:30 13:00 1:30 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 33, 35   Other A.N.
Lab 36 12:00 13:00 1:00 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12 Lecture Theatre 5 Other A.N.
Lab 37 12:00 13:00 1:00 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30, 34, 36   Other A.N.
Lab induction 13:00 14:30 1:30 1 Lecture Theatre 5 Other A.N.
Lab review 13:30 17:00 3:30 2-13, 16-30, 33-37, 39-44 Lecture Theatre 2 Other A.N.

Friday

Activity Start End Duration Weeks Room Staff
Maths 9:00 12:30 3:30 2-5, 7-13, 16-30 Lecture Theatre 3 Eagle, Edward
Maths 9:00 12:30 3:30 34 Lecture Theatre 2 Rule, S.
Maths 13:30 17:00 3:30 8 Lecture Theatre 2 Rhythm, L.O.G.
Maths 13:30 17:00 3:30 17 Lecture Theatre 2 Other A.N.
Maths 13:30 17:00 3:30 19 Lecture Theatre 2 Dup, A.
Maths 13:30 17:00 3:30 28 Lecture Theatre 2 Other A.N.